Blonde jokes

She was Soooooooo Blonde . .
* She thought a quarterback was a refund
* She thought General Motors was in the army
* She thought Meow Mix was a CD for cats.
* She thought Boyz II Men was a day care center.
* At the bottom of an application where it says “Sign here:” she wrote “Sagittarius.”

She Was Soooooooooooooo Blonde…
* She took the ruler to bed to see how long she slept.
* She sent a fax with a stamp on it.
* Under “education” on her job application, she put “Hooked On
Phonics.”

She was Sooooooooooooooooo Blonde…
* She tripped over a cordless phone.
* She spent 20 minutes looking at the orange juice can because it said “Concentrate.”
* She told me to meet her at the corner of “WALK” and “DON’T WALK.”
* She tried to put M&M’s in alphabetical order.

She was Sooooooooooooooooo Blonde..
* She studied for a blood test.
* She sold the car for gas money.
* When she missed bus #44 she took bus #22 twice instead.
* When she went to the airport and saw a sign that said, “Airport Left,” she turned around and went home.

She Was Sooooooooooooooooooooo Blonde…
* When she heard that 90% of all crimes occur around the home, she moved.
* She thought if she spoke her mind, she’d be speechless.
* She thought that she could not use her AM radio in the evening.
* She had a shirt that said “TGIF,” which she thought stood for “This Goes In Front.”

She is sooooooooooooooooo Blonde…
She thinks “Taco Bell”  is the Mexican phone company.

Disclaimer:  The Bastards wife is a blonde…..and in NO WAY do the above apply to her.  She comes up with the best blonde jokes ever.  And when she does something goofy she calls them her ‘blonde moments’.  But hell – gotta bust on someone today so…………..

Advertisements

3 Responses to Blonde jokes

  1. The Blonde says:

    LMAO!! I’ve heard most of those, but they are still too damn funny. And I am too blonde sometimes, and I will be the first to admit it.
    And the Bastard says that rednecks are stereotyped and picked on, hah! Not near as much as blondes. I pick on my redneck every chance I get, but that’s my right as a wife. 🙂
    Great post Mom.

  2. Mom says:

    I’m a redneck mother. 😀 I don’t know if you’ve heard that song or not but it is seriously funny.

    And if anybody don’t like my redneck they can get fucked in the neck with a pickup truck!

  3. Hell Boy says:

    yihihihihi,im gonna tell those to the first blonde i see!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: